You can view the fixtures for this league here

Standings

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

F

A

D

Points

Loko FC

9

7

2

0

30

18

12

21

Mark Ave FC

9

6

3

0

42

24

18

18

Camaradas FC

7

5

0

2

37

19

18

17

Sunday Blazers

9

5

3

1

28

28

0

16

Tusken Raiders

9

3

4

2

27

22

5

11

Brothers FC

10

3

7

0

32

44

-12

9

Cobham Drive FC

9

3

6

0

22

39

-17

9

Geckos FC

10

1

8

1

17

41

-24

4

Results

The results of the fixtures played so far are used to calculate the standings.

23 Jun 2024

23 Jun 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Brothers FC

1 - 6

Mark Ave FC

Wellington College

1

12:15 PM

Sunday Blazers

5 - 2

Geckos FC

St Pats

S1

02:00 PM

Loko FC

1 - 2

Cobham Drive FC

Wellington College

1

02:00 PM

16 Jun 2024

16 Jun 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Brothers FC

1 - 5

Cobham Drive FC

Wellington College

1

12:15 PM

Geckos FC

2 - 9

Mark Ave FC

Wakefield

W1

04:00 PM

Sunday Blazers

0 - 4

Tusken Raiders

St Pats

S1

05:30 PM

09 Jun 2024

09 Jun 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Sunday Blazers

4 - 4

Camaradas FC

Wellington College

1

12:15 PM

Loko FC

4 - 3

Brothers FC

Wellington College

1

02:00 PM

Mark Ave FC

1 - 3

Tusken Raiders

St Pats

S1

03:45 PM

Geckos FC

2 - 6

Cobham Drive FC

St Pats

S1

05:30 PM

02 Jun 2024

02 Jun 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Sunday Blazers

6 - 9

Camaradas FC

St Pats

S1

03:00 PM

26 May 2024

26 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Geckos FC

2 - 5

Brothers FC

Wellington College

1

12:15 PM

Loko FC

3 - 1

Sunday Blazers

Wellington College

1

02:00 PM

Tusken Raiders

8 - 0

Cobham Drive FC

St Pats

S1

03:45 PM

19 May 2024

19 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Mark Ave FC

2 - 3

Sunday Blazers

Wellington College

1

12:15 PM

Loko FC

4 - 1

Geckos FC

Wellington College

1

02:00 PM

Tusken Raiders

5 - 8

Brothers FC

St Pats

S1

05:30 PM

Cobham Drive FC

2 - 7

Camaradas FC

Wakefield

W2

06:00 PM

12 May 2024

12 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Tusken Raiders

1 - 1

Geckos FC

Wellington College

1

12:15 PM

Loko FC

7 - 4

Mark Ave FC

Wellington College

1

02:00 PM

Camaradas FC

6 - 1

Brothers FC

Wakefield

W1

06:00 PM

05 May 2024

05 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Cobham Drive FC

2 - 6

Mark Ave FC

Wellington College

1

12:15 PM

Loko FC

3 - 1

Tusken Raiders

Wellington College

1

02:00 PM

Brothers FC

2 - 4

Sunday Blazers

St Pats

S1

02:00 PM

Camaradas FC

5 - 3

Geckos FC

St Pats

S1

05:30 PM

28 Apr 2024

28 Apr 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Loko FC

5 - 1

Cobham Drive FC

St Pats

S1

10:00 AM

Brothers FC

3 - 6

Mark Ave FC

Wellington College

1

01:30 PM

Sunday Blazers

2 - 1

Geckos FC

St Pats

S1

03:00 PM

Camaradas FC

2 - 2

Tusken Raiders

Wakefield

W1

06:00 PM

21 Apr 2024

21 Apr 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Mark Ave FC

4 - 2

Tusken Raiders

Te Whaea

S1

10:00 AM

Loko FC

2 - 1

Brothers FC

Te Whaea

S1

11:45 AM

Geckos FC

2 - 0

Cobham Drive FC

St Pats

S1

01:00 PM

14 Apr 2024

14 Apr 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Geckos FC

1 - 4

Mark Ave FC

Te Whaea

S1

01:00 PM

Sunday Blazers

3 - 1

Tusken Raiders

Wellington College

1

01:30 PM

Brothers FC

7 - 4

Cobham Drive FC

Te Whaea

S1

02:45 PM

Loko FC

1 - 4

Camaradas FC

Wakefield

W1

06:00 PM

Standings

Team

Played

Won

Lost

Drawn

F

A

D

Points

Colombia

10

8

0

2

42

19

23

26

Joe

10

6

2

2

35

16

19

20

Intergalactic

10

5

2

3

34

23

11

18

Sumadeez FC

10

4

3

3

33

22

11

15

ESKA Dynamo

10

4

4

2

30

39

-9

14

FRFC

10

2

5

3

19

34

-15

9

Los Blazeros

10

2

7

1

28

30

-2

7

TuvaluFC

10

0

8

2

20

58

-38

2

Results

The results of the fixtures played so far are used to calculate the standings.

23 Jun 2024

23 Jun 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

ESKA Dynamo

2 - 5

Colombia

Wellington College

1

03:45 PM

Intergalactic

1 - 1

Los Blazeros

St Pats

S1

03:45 PM

Sumadeez FC

1 - 1

Joe

Wellington College

1

05:30 PM

FRFC

9 - 3

TuvaluFC

St Pats

S1

05:30 PM

16 Jun 2024

16 Jun 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Sumadeez FC

2 - 3

Colombia

Wellington College

1

02:00 PM

ESKA Dynamo

5 - 2

FRFC

Wellington College

1

03:45 PM

Los Blazeros

1 - 4

Joe

St Pats

S1

03:45 PM

Intergalactic

4 - 2

TuvaluFC

Wakefield

W1

06:00 PM

09 Jun 2024

09 Jun 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Los Blazeros

3 - 7

Colombia

St Pats

S1

02:00 PM

ESKA Dynamo

2 - 2

Sumadeez FC

Wellington College

1

03:45 PM

Intergalactic

4 - 4

FRFC

Wellington College

1

05:30 PM

Joe

5 - 1

TuvaluFC

Wakefield

W1

06:00 PM

26 May 2024

26 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Joe

1 - 1

FRFC

Te Whaea

S1

03:45 PM

ESKA Dynamo

3 - 3

Intergalactic

Wellington College

1

03:45 PM

Los Blazeros

2 - 4

Sumadeez FC

Wellington College

1

05:30 PM

TuvaluFC

3 - 3

Colombia

Wakefield

W1

06:00 PM

19 May 2024

19 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

TuvaluFC

6 - 8

Sumadeez FC

Wakefield

W2

ESKA Dynamo

3 - 2

Los Blazeros

Wellington College

1

03:45 PM

Colombia

2 - 0

FRFC

St Pats

S1

03:45 PM

Joe

2 - 3

Intergalactic

Wellington College

1

05:30 PM

12 May 2024

12 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Colombia

5 - 4

Intergalactic

St Pats

S1

02:00 PM

ESKA Dynamo

3 - 10

Joe

Wellington College

1

03:45 PM

FRFC

0 - 10

Sumadeez FC

St Pats

S1

03:45 PM

TuvaluFC

2 - 10

Los Blazeros

Wellington College

1

05:30 PM

05 May 2024

05 May 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

Los Blazeros

0 - 3

Colombia

ESKA Dynamo

1 - 5

Sumadeez FC

Wellington College

1

03:45 PM

Joe

5 - 2

TuvaluFC

St Pats

S1

03:45 PM

Intergalactic

0 - 3

FRFC

Wellington College

1

05:30 PM

28 Apr 2024

28 Apr 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

ESKA Dynamo

2 - 10

Colombia

St Pats

S1

11:45 AM

Sumadeez FC

0 - 3

Joe

St Pats

S1

03:15 PM

Intergalactic

4 - 2

Los Blazeros

Wellington College

1

03:15 PM

FRFC

0 - 0

TuvaluFC

Wakefield

W2

06:00 PM

21 Apr 2024

21 Apr 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

ESKA Dynamo

3 - 0

FRFC

Te Whaea

S1

01:30 PM

Sumadeez FC

1 - 1

Colombia

St Pats

S1

02:45 PM

Los Blazeros

1 - 2

Joe

Te Whaea

S1

03:45 PM

Intergalactic

8 - 1

TuvaluFC

Wakefield

W2

05:00 PM

14 Apr 2024

14 Apr 2024

Venue

Pitch

Time

FRFC

0 - 6

Los Blazeros

Wellington College

1

03:15 PM

Sumadeez FC

0 - 3

Intergalactic

Wakefield

W1

04:00 PM

Colombia

3 - 2

Joe

Wakefield

W2

04:00 PM

ESKA Dynamo

6 - 0

TuvaluFC

Wakefield

W2

06:00 PM